Off-Market Property Details

1340 THORNBIRD LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Thistlewood · Section 2

4,210

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

0.3

Acres

$519,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1340 Thornbird Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1340 Thornbird Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,210

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

0.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$519,800

Living Area

4,210 sq ft

Year Built

1986

Lot Size

0.3 acres

Subdivision

Thistlewood

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$519,800

Land Value

$101,400

Land$101,400

20% of total

Improvement Value

$418,400

Improvements$418,400

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai