Off-Market Property Details

1341 SHERMAN CIR

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Cicero Shores · Section 11

2,198

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.52

Acres

$351,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1341 Sherman Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1341 Sherman Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,198

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.52

Acres

Off Market

Status

$351,100

Living Area

2,198 sq ft

Year Built

1992

Lot Size

0.52 acres

Subdivision

Cicero Shores

Section 11

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$351,100

Land Value

$128,100

Land$128,100

36% of total

Improvement Value

$223,000

Improvements$223,000

64% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 11

Last seen on the market

Sold for $145,000 in September 2010.

List vs sold

$149,900 listed → $145,000 sold (−$4,900)

Days on market

103

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,198

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai