Off-Market Property Details
13411 NOTTINGHAM RD
Fishers, Indiana 46038
Cottingham Estates · Section 4
3,404
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
$365,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13411 Nottingham Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13411 Nottingham Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,404
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$365,300

Living Area
3,404 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Subdivision
Cottingham Estates
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$365,300
Land Value
$97,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$268,300
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $400,000 in November 2024.
List vs sold
$419,900 listed → $400,000 sold (−$19,900)
Days on market
40
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
3,404
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in COTTINGHAM ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 101 Birmingham Ln19721,683 sq ft$323,100
- 102 Birmingham Ln19722,628 sq ft$342,800
- 102 Chippenham Ln19771,714 sq ft$295,500
- 103 Birmingham Ln19752,520 sq ft$339,000
- 103 Chippenham Ln19771,562 sq ft$330,800
- 104 Chippenham Ln19772,536 sq ft$415,000
- 105 Chippenham Ln19772,662 sq ft$415,000
- 106 Chippenham Ln19772,309 sq ft$331,800
- 107 Chippenham Ln19762,702 sq ft$368,000
- 108 Chippenham Ln19761,959 sq ft$346,200
- 13102 Lantern Rd19723,318 sq ft$397,600
- 13106 Lantern Rd19732,572 sq ft$362,700