Off-Market Property Details

13466 SHAKAMAC DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Park Meadows Parks at Springmill · Section 3

3,033

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$450,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13466 Shakamac Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13466 Shakamac Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,033

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$450,500

Living Area

3,033 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Park Meadows Parks at Springmill

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$450,500

Land Value

$88,400

Land$88,400

20% of total

Improvement Value

$362,100

Improvements$362,100

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $287,607 in October 2019.

List vs sold

$304,900 listed → $287,607 sold (−$17,293)

Days on market

104

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,142

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai