Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 13480 Mosel Court, Fishers, IN 460373
Beds
4
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13480 Mosel Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13480 Mosel Ct in Britton Falls, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3BR/3.5BA 1.5-story home on a quiet cul-de-sac lot in desirable Britton Falls. Step inside from the covered front porch into a thoughtfully designed floorplan offering a Living Rm, Dining Rm, & well-appointed Kitchen featuring granite c-tops, tile backsplash, KitchenAid appliances including 5-burner cooktop, center island, & pantry. Dedicated Office w/ built-in cabinetry & Family Rm w/ gas FP provide both function & comfort. Primary Suite on main level features tray ceiling, double sinks, walk-in shower, & walk-in closet. BR 2 offers full bath ensuite. Main level is completed by a Laundry Rm & half bath. Upper level includes Bonus Rm, BR 3, & full bath - ideal for guests or additional living space. Unfinished basement w/ 2 egress windows provides excellent future expansion potential. Additional features include Lennox furnace & Kinetico water softener. Enjoy outdoor living on the Trex deck with pergola overlooking the backyard, walking trail & community pond. 2-car attached garage includes bump-out & workshop area. Experience low-maintenance living w/ simplified yard care & access to Britton Falls' exceptional amenities, including clubhouse, pool, fitness opportunities, & full calendar of social activities - creating a vibrant lifestyle just steps from home. Move in and make it home!
Key things to know
- Primary suite on main level with tray ceiling and walk-in shower
- Dedicated office with built-in cabinetry
- Granite countertops and KitchenAid appliances with 5-burner cooktop
- Bonus room and bedroom 3 on upper level
- Unfinished basement with egress windows for expansion
Browse by room
18 rooms · 50 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $639,900
$4,261/mo
≈ $3,406 principal & interest · $582 tax · $274 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $127,980 on a loan of $511,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$649,900 → $639,900
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $649,900
Mar 26, 2026
Britton Falls · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 39% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$649,900Listed· Mar 26, 2026
$639,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (1.5% off original)
49 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
- Conner Prairie7.4 mi
- Fishers High School7.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
5,798 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Britton Falls
Section 8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$708,900
Land Value
$76,000
11% of total
Improvement Value
$632,900
89% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,978
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 8