Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 13501 Dewpoint Lane, Fishers, IN 460373
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.09
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13501 Dewpoint Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13501 Dewpoint Ln in Towns At Avalon North, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautiful townhome is welcoming a new family. The specs are 3 nice sized bedrooms, 2.5 bath and 2 car garage. Master bath has double sinks, Large shower stall with glass door and a huge walk in closet. The kitchen is opened to the living room and the sun room. It has an island, quartz counter top and dining space. All kitchen appliances stay. Property is in the excellent HSE school system and is convenient to nearby highway, shops, restaurants and amenities.
Key things to know
- Open kitchen with island and quartz counters flowing to living room
- Primary suite with double-sink bath, large shower, walk-in closet
- 2-car garage
- All kitchen appliances included
- Convenient to highway, shops, restaurants
Browse by room
14 rooms · 46 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $355,000
$2,350/mo
≈ $1,889 principal & interest · $261 tax · $200 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $71,000 on a loan of $284,000.
Price history
- Listedat $355,000
Apr 28, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$355,000Listed· Apr 28, 2026
10 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.3 mi
- Conner Prairie5.1 mi
- Fishers High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,096 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Multi/Split
Lot Size
0.09 acres
Subdivision
Towns at Avalon North
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$333,200
Land Value
$70,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$263,200
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,126