Off-Market Property Details

13501 SHAKAMAC DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Park Meadows Parks at Springmill · Section 5

2,272

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.2

Acres

$366,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13501 Shakamac Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13501 Shakamac Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,272

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.2

Acres

Off Market

Status

$366,200

Living Area

2,272 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Lot Size

0.2 acres

Subdivision

Park Meadows Parks at Springmill

Section 5

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$366,200

Land Value

$85,700

Land$85,700

23% of total

Improvement Value

$280,500

Improvements$280,500

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $202,000 in October 2011.

List vs sold

$204,900 listed → $202,000 sold (−$2,900)

Days on market

56

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,303

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai