Off-Market Property Details
13504 SEDGWICK LN
Carmel, Indiana 46074
5,699
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
1.07
Acres
$823,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13504 Sedgwick Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13504 Sedgwick Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,699
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
1.07
Acres
Off Market
Status
$823,000

Living Area
5,699 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Lot Size
1.07 acres
Subdivision
Sedgwick
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$823,000
Land Value
$183,100
22% of total
Improvement Value
$639,900
78% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $660,000 in September 2020.
List vs sold
$629,900 listed → $660,000 sold (+$30,100)
Days on market
48
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
3,684
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SEDGWICK
12 properties on record
- 13266 Sedgwick Ln20063,852 sq ft$503,500
- 13267 Tralee Ct20075,390 sq ft$607,600
- 13278 Sedgwick Ln20074,330 sq ft$561,300
- 13281 Tralee Ct20045,122 sq ft$574,200
- 13290 Sedgwick Ln20035,975 sq ft$744,000
- 13295 Tralee Ct20055,335 sq ft$625,300
- 13309 Tralee Ct20055,225 sq ft$788,500
- 13312 Sedgwick Ln20045,248 sq ft$731,700
- 13323 Tralee Ct20054,481 sq ft$625,900
- 13326 Sedgwick Ln20055,577 sq ft$587,800
- 13337 Tralee Ct20055,604 sq ft$642,200
- 13340 Sedgwick Ln20055,484 sq ft$626,000