Sold — 13514 Dallas Lane, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13514 Dallas Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13514 Dallas Ln in Foster Manor or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in a quiet tree-lined street in desirable Carmel, this stately red brick home offers a remarkable opportunity to embrace modern and comfortable living. Impeccably maintained with all the bells and whistles, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy the lovely living room with a view of the neighborhood, or cozy up to the fireplace in the great room beneath the soaring vaulted ceiling. Escape to the spacious sunroom, and enjoy the beaming natural light and lush backyard landscaping. The open floorplan on the main level allows for great flow, and provides ample space for everyday living, hosting, rest, and rejuvenation. The large updated kitchen with island, stone counters, built-in oven and microwave, and breakfast room has plenty of space for everyone, and is perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is flooded with light and boasts a huge en-suite with three vanities, two sinks, a heated towel bar, a large walk-in shower beneath a vaulted ceiling, and a separate W/C area. A massive walk-in closet completes the suite-thoughtfully designed with custom storage, abundant hanging space, and room to easily organize wardrobes for every season. Two more full bathrooms and two half bathrooms ensure convenience and ease for all. The thoughtfulness of this home-with its spacious closets, generous bathrooms, mudroom with utility sink, large main-level laundry, as well as a basement family room with built-ins-beckons you to settle in and enjoy. If all that wasn't enough, the outdoor living offers a low-maintenance Trex deck and sunken paver patio with a charming water feature. This exceptional space offers an ideal lifestyle for entertaining, relaxation, and experiencing the seasons. Welcome home.
$850,000
Nestled in a quiet tree-lined street in desirable Carmel, this stately red brick home offers a remarkable opportunity to embrace modern and comfortable living. Impeccably maintained with all the bells and whistles, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy the lovely living room with a view of the neighborh...
4,867
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$822,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.0% over list in 2 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,308 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Foster Manor subdivision
Browse by room
16 rooms · 70 photos
Sold
$875,921
+$25,921 over list (3.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $850,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$875,921
Dec 1, 2025
- Listedat $850,000
Nov 6, 2025
Foster Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $660,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$850,000Listed· Nov 6, 2025
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.1 mi
- Carmel High School1.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace2.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,867 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Foster Manor
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$822,500
Land Value
$166,200
20% of total
Improvement Value
$656,300
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,044
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3