Sold — 13515 Marjac Way, Fishers, IN 46055
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13515 Marjac Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13515 Marjac Way in Springs Of Cambridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Listed and pended
$1,850,000
Listed and pended
6,080
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.4
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,787,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,628 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$1,850,000
- Closed
- Apr 17, 2026
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$1,850,000
Apr 17, 2026
- Listedat $1,850,000
Jan 18, 2026
Springs Of Cambridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $930,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$690,000
13911 Ambria Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,828 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,002,800
6652 Old World Drives
5bd · 5ba · 4,927 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,299,000
13682 Kingston Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,610 sqft
Sold May 2026

$839,900
9437 Dogwood Drive
3bd · 4ba · 3,981 sqft
Sold May 2026

$599,995
4813 Rosie Boulevard
5bd · 4ba · 3,744 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 120% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,850,000Listed· Jan 18, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
- Fishers High School4.6 mi
- Conner Prairie4.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,080 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Subdivision
Springs of Cambridge
Section 8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,787,100
Land Value
$580,800
32% of total
Improvement Value
$1,206,300
68% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $17,400
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 8