Off-Market Property Details

13523 ASHBURY DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Ashbury Park · Section 1

3,070

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$488,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13523 Ashbury Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13523 Ashbury Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,070

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$488,100

Living Area

3,070 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Ashbury Park

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$488,100

Land Value

$90,100

Land$90,100

18% of total

Improvement Value

$398,000

Improvements$398,000

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $420,000 in May 2021.

List vs sold

$399,900 listed → $420,000 sold (+$20,100)

Days on market

30

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,821

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai