Off-Market Property Details
1353 DIVISION ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,200
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$133,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1353 Division St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1353 Division St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,200
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$133,200

Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Subdivision
Ws & Gs Christian
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$133,200
Land Value
$40,500
30% of total
Improvement Value
$92,700
70% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $50,000 in April 2013.
List vs sold
$74,900 listed → $50,000 sold (−$24,900)
Days on market
268
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,200
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WS & GS CHRISTIAN
9 properties on record
- 1343 Mulberry St19201,740 sq ft$112,800
- 1346 Mulberry St19301,092 sq ft$104,600
- 1347 Division St19201,310 sq ft$141,300
- 1353 Mulberry St19201,612 sq ft$127,300
- 1359 Division St19201,310 sq ft$226,600
- 1365 Mulberry St19981,000 sq ft$122,300
- 1367 Mulberry St19572,052 sq ft$110,800
- 1376 Mulberry St19481,944 sq ft$140,500
- 1377 Division St19001,680 sq ft$140,300