Sold — 13595 Ashbury Drive, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13595 Ashbury Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13595 Ashbury Dr in Ashbury Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful all brick 3 BR/3 full bath ranch in popular Ashbury Park! This lovely split bedroom home features an open floor plan, 10' ceilings with crown molding, tray ceilings, large room sizes, transom windows and hardwood floors. Kitchen offers upscale SS appliances and is open to the great room, formal dining room and sunroom - ideal for entertaining! Front office with glass French doors provides privacy to work from home. Family room has a gas fireplace and built-ins creating a roomy and inviting space. Primary bedroom has a large WIC and ensuite. Third bedroom and 3rd full bath is upstairs and great for guests or family members affording them their own private space. Bonus room with skylights could easily be converted to a 4th bedroom. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining in the sunroom that opens to a lovely patio and fenced rear yard. Lawn care with irrigation and snow removal are provided from the HOA. Quiet neighborhood close to shopping, restaurants, the Monon, outdoor concerts, and all that Carmel has to offer! If you want a high-quality, low maintenance home with the Wow factor in a great location, this is it!
$568,900
Beautiful all brick 3 BR/3 full bath ranch in popular Ashbury Park! This lovely split bedroom home features an open floor plan, 10' ceilings with crown molding, tray ceilings, large room sizes, transom windows and hardwood floors. Kitchen offers upscale SS appliances and is open to the great room,...
3,566
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$511,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.5% below list in 18 days
- Fireplace
- Ashbury Park subdivision
Sold
$566,000
-$2,900 below list (-0.5%)
- Closed
- Oct 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $568,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$566,000
Oct 27, 2025
- Listedat $568,900
Sep 11, 2025
Ashbury Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$568,900Listed· Sep 11, 2025
18 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.4 mi
- Clay Terrace2.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.9 mi
- Carmel High School3.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,566 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Ashbury Park
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$511,700
Land Value
$90,100
18% of total
Improvement Value
$421,600
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,578
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1