Sold — 13615 Moorcroft Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13615 Moorcroft Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13615 Moorcroft Dr in Silverton or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Check out this stunning and spacious two-story home located in the highly desirable Silverton community in Fishers! Nestled on a HUGE, picturesque tree-lined corner lot, this beautifully designed arts and crafts-style home offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and modern amenities. Step into an inviting open-concept layout featuring a gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious eat-at island, and bar seating-perfect for entertaining. The sunny breakfast area and upgraded engineered wood flooring throughout add warmth and elegance. A private home office provides a quiet retreat for work or study, while the versatile loft space is ideal for an additional office or media room. Relax in the primary suite, complete with a spa-like bath featuring a soaking garden tub, separate shower stall, dual-sink vanity, and a walk-in closet. Custom interior trim, blinds, and designer paint elevate the home's stylish appeal. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a large patio for summer BBQs, a cozy firepit area, and an invisible fence to keep pets safe. The finished two-car garage includes an epoxy floor and a convenient bump-out for extra storage. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, and shopping and dining at Hamilton Town Center are just minutes away. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that perfectly balances comfort, convenience, and style!
$495,000
Check out this stunning and spacious two-story home located in the highly desirable Silverton community in Fishers! Nestled on a HUGE, picturesque tree-lined corner lot, this beautifully designed arts and crafts-style home offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and modern amenities. Step into an ...
2,708
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$446,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.6% below list in 17 days
- Fireplace
- Silverton subdivision
Sold
$482,000
-$13,000 below list (-2.6%)
- Closed
- May 16, 2025
- Listed at
- $495,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 17 days
Price history
- Sold$482,000
May 16, 2025
- Listedat $495,000
Mar 20, 2025
Silverton · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $550,000
- Median DOM
- 40 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.0% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$495,000Listed· Mar 20, 2025
17 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Thorpe Creek Elementary
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 4.2 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
- Conner Prairie6.0 mi
- Fishers High School6.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,708 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Silverton
Section 5A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$446,100
Land Value
$99,100
22% of total
Improvement Value
$347,000
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,476
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5A