Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13616 Whitten Dr N

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13616 Whitten Dr N in Saxony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

**SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT TO BUYER for interest rate buydown or closing costs** This 3-bed, 2.5-bath townhome in the heart of Saxony is ready for a new owner! The open kitchen is a true showstopper with a huge island, granite counters, and space for cooking, dining, and gathering. Step right out to your back deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. The primary suite feels like a retreat with tray ceilings, crown molding, and a spa-like bath featuring double vanities, soaking tub, and tiled walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a 2nd full bath complete the upstairs. The finished basement is a great flex space for your office, gym, or media room. Saxony is one of the most sought-after communities in Fishers, offering parks, playgrounds, scenic trails, and Saxony Lake & Beach. Just minutes from I-69, HSE schools, and Hamilton Town Center's shopping, dining, and nightlife! Welcome home to Saxony!

Listed by Tim Birky· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22064431
SoldSold in 139 days

$340,000

$355,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,112Sq Ft

**SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT TO BUYER for interest rate buydown or closing costs** This 3-bed, 2.5-bath townhome in the heart of Saxony is ready for a new owner! The open kitchen is a true showstopper with a huge island, granite counters, and space for cooking, dining, and gathering. Step right o...

Listed by Tim Birky· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22064431

2,112

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.05

Acres

Off Market

Status

$336,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.8% below list in 139 days
  • Finished basement (384 sqft)
  • Saxony subdivision

Sold

$338,000

-$17,000 below list (-4.8%)

Closed
Mar 30, 2026
Listed at
$355,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
139 days

Price history

  1. Sold$338,000

    Mar 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$345,000 → $340,000

    Feb 5, 2026

  3. Listedat $355,000

    Sep 23, 2025

Saxony · activity

past 6 months

Sold
12
Median price
$425,000
Median DOM
61 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.

$315K$472KMedian $437K
$338K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

BalconySmart Lock(s)Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $355,000Listed· Sep 23, 2025

  • $340,000Reduced

    $15,000 (4.2% off original)

139 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms864 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms864 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms384 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    2.9 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center2.3 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
  • Conner Prairie4.6 mi
  • Fishers High School4.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District10.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,112 sq ft

Year Built

2016

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.05 acres

Subdivision

Saxony

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$336,200

Land Value

$57,000

Land$57,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$279,200

Improvements$279,200

83% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,604
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai