Off-Market Property Details
13630 THISTLEWOOD DR E
Carmel, Indiana 46032
2,939
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$419,900
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13630 Thistlewood Dr E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13630 Thistlewood Dr E or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,939
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$419,900

Living Area
2,939 sq ft
Year Built
1986
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Thistlewood
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$419,900
Land Value
$100,700
24% of total
Improvement Value
$319,200
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Other homes in THISTLEWOOD
12 properties on record
- 1278 Goldfinch Dr19883,112 sq ft$508,000
- 1283 Goldfinch Dr19872,000 sq ft$413,000
- 1285 Thistlewood Ct19852,412 sq ft$408,100
- 1285 Thornbird Ln19872,150 sq ft$373,400
- 1288 Goldfinch Dr19883,764 sq ft$476,200
- 1288 Thornbird Ln19862,208 sq ft$385,700
- 1294 Thistlewood Ct19862,541 sq ft$397,200
- 1297 Thistlewood Ct19862,202 sq ft$389,900
- 1297 Thornbird Ln19862,695 sq ft$445,500
- 1298 Thornbird Ln19863,724 sq ft$472,200
- 1300 Goldfinch Dr19883,477 sq ft$502,900
- 1301 Thistlewood Ct19842,245 sq ft$418,800