Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1364 Folsome Avenue, Sheridan, IN 460693
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1364 Folsome Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1364 Folsome Ave in Atwater, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Sheridan.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Olthof Homes presents the Lakewood! Welcome home to this beautifully designed 2,182 sf ranch offers the perfect blend of space, comfort and functionality. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an open-concept floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, walk-in pantry, and a layout perfect for gathering. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a well-appointed en-suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. An office and two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, or hobbies. A three-car garage adds convenience and plenty of storage space, while the single level layout offers easy living. This thoughtfully designed ranch combines modern comfort with practical living - ready to fit your lifestyle. The community is incorporated by the City of Westfield, Westfield Schools. Upgrades: Maple Painted White Cabinets, Backsplash in Kitchen, Luxury Vinyl Plank in high traffic areas, Tiled Shower in Primary Bathroom, Double Sink in Primary Bathroom, Contemporary Fireplace, 3 Car Garage.
Key things to know
- New construction, 2026 build
- Open-concept great room, kitchen, dining flow
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and tiled shower
- High-efficiency hvac (90%+ afue, seer 16+)
- 3-car garage, single-level layout
Browse by room
13 rooms · 46 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $494,149
$2,678/mo
≈ $2,630 principal & interest · $48 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $98,830 on a loan of $395,319.
Price history
- Listedat $494,149
Mar 31, 2026
Atwater · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $335,000
- Median DOM
- 39 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 50% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$494,149Listed· Mar 31, 2026
24 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 3.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.7 mi
- Clay Terrace6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.6 mi
- Carmel High School8.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS8.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,197 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Atwater
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$293,000
Land Value
$98,000
33% of total
Improvement Value
$195,000
67% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2