Off-Market Property Details
13683 STANFORD DR
Carmel, Indiana 46074
3,202
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$438,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13683 Stanford Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13683 Stanford Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,202
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$438,400

Living Area
3,202 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Stanford Park
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$438,400
Land Value
$106,900
24% of total
Improvement Value
$331,500
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $366,000 in March 2020.
List vs sold
$349,950 listed → $366,000 sold (+$16,050)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,194
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in STANFORD PARK
12 properties on record
- 13439 Cuppertino Ln20092,584 sq ft$474,100
- 13440 Cuppertino Ln20073,498 sq ft$541,600
- 13447 Cuppertino Ln20073,362 sq ft$502,200
- 13448 Cuppertino Ln20073,001 sq ft$470,500
- 13455 Cuppertino Ln20073,001 sq ft$479,500
- 13456 Cuppertino Ln20073,138 sq ft$483,500
- 13463 Cuppertino Ln20093,139 sq ft$449,700
- 13464 Cuppertino Ln20073,145 sq ft$477,100
- 13471 Cuppertino Ln20103,138 sq ft$502,600
- 13472 Cuppertino Ln20083,330 sq ft$507,200
- 13479 Cuppertino Ln20113,138 sq ft$489,900
- 13480 Cuppertino Ln20083,001 sq ft$480,200