Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 13691 Blooming Orchard Drive, Fishers, IN 46038$620,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
3,639
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13691 Blooming Orchard Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13691 Blooming Orchard Dr in Anderson Hall, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning 4-Bedroom Home in Popular Anderson Hall! This semi custom Estridge quality 2 story features a finished basement, private office, loft plus 4 bedrooms, and an exceptional layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Enter into 2 story foyer with a flex room perfect for private office or play room with dual sided fireplace. Enjoy truly a open floor plan with a gourmet kitchen, dining room, and family room all connected with lots of natural light. Family room features a two-sided fireplace, custom built-in bookshelves, and engineer hardwood floors throughout the main level. The large kitchen boasts a center island, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops-perfect for cooking and gatherings. Relax outdoors on the screened porch, overlooking a large fenced backyard. Upstairs details a primary with en suite bathroom & a huge walk in closet, separate double vanities and deluxe soaker tub. Additional three spacious bedrooms upstairs. The finished basement provides a versatile play/rec room and ample storage. Located in a sought-after neighborhood with awesome neighborhood pool, park, and playground. This ONE owner home is a true showstopper with fresh paint and new carpet ready. Award winning FHS schools within minutes, access to i69 and 5 min to all the shops and restaurants that Hamilton Town Center has to offer!
Key things to know
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (765 sqft)
- Anderson Hall subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $620,000
$3,811/mo
≈ $3,300 principal & interest · $401 tax · $110 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $124,000 on a loan of $496,000.
Price history
- Listedat $620,000
Mar 26, 2026
Anderson Hall · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $624,900
- Median DOM
- 34 days
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026

$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 65% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$620,000Listed· Mar 26, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center0.6 mi
- Conner Prairie2.3 mi
- Fishers High School2.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,725 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Anderson Hall
Section 3C
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$500,400
Land Value
$123,300
25% of total
Improvement Value
$377,100
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,814
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3C