Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13709 Roswell Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13709 Roswell Dr in Hunter'S Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Wow! Tons of updates in this rare 3bd 2 bath ranch with great open floor plan and super cool lot! 2 additional seperate rooms/office behind garage. Large deck and covered porch in front and back. Great master suite with large bathroom and closet. High end kitchen with bar. Recent updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom kitchen cabinets, appliances, tile, quartz counters, bathrooms, vanities, tub, paint inside and out, fixtures, toilets, the list goes on and on!

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# 22069716
SoldSold in 24 days

$485,000

$495,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,985Sq Ft

Wow! Tons of updates in this rare 3bd 2 bath ranch with great open floor plan and super cool lot! 2 additional seperate rooms/office behind garage. Large deck and covered porch in front and back. Great master suite with large bathroom and closet. High end kitchen with bar. Recent updates include lux...

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# MBR22069716

1,985

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$341,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.1% below list in 24 days
  • Fireplace
  • Hunter'S Knoll subdivision

Sold

$465,000

-$30,000 below list (-6.1%)

Closed
Dec 19, 2025
Listed at
$495,000
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
24 days

Price history

  1. Sold$465,000

    Dec 19, 2025

  2. Price reduced$495,000 → $485,000

    Nov 7, 2025

  3. Listedat $495,000

    Oct 23, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$675KMedian $420K
$465K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $495,000Listed· Oct 23, 2025

  • $485,000Reduced

    $10,000 (2.0% off original)

24 days on market

Layout

Main
325 rooms1,985 sq ft

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

  • High

    Carmel High School

    1.9 mi

Neighborhood

  • Clay Terrace0.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District1.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park1.9 mi
  • Carmel High School1.9 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.4 mi
  • Westfield High School3.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,985 sq ft

Year Built

1988

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Hunter's Knoll

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$341,200

Land Value

$86,000

Land$86,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$255,200

Improvements$255,200

75% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,720

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai