Off-Market Property Details
1371 HAZY FALLS BLVD
Westfield, Indiana 46074
3,563
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.23
Acres
$509,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1371 Hazy Falls Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1371 Hazy Falls Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,563
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$509,900

Living Area
3,563 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Waters Edge West
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$509,900
Land Value
$90,500
18% of total
Improvement Value
$419,400
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $348,500 in June 2020.
List vs sold
$355,277 listed → $348,500 sold (−$6,777)
Days on market
72
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,548
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WATERS EDGE WEST
12 properties on record
- 1347 Hazy Falls Blvd20173,974 sq ft$501,500
- 1354 Hazy Falls Blvd20171,987 sq ft$399,400
- 1354 Timber Bluff Rd20173,503 sq ft$476,900
- 1355 Hazy Falls Blvd20173,449 sq ft$482,500
- 1362 Hazy Falls Blvd20202,263 sq ft$438,300
- 1362 Timber Bluff Rd20173,353 sq ft$490,100
- 1363 Hazy Falls Blvd20203,547 sq ft$534,500
- 1370 Hazy Falls Blvd20184,797 sq ft$593,700
- 1370 Timber Bluff Rd20183,503 sq ft$485,300
- 1376 Timber Bluff Rd20201,934 sq ft$385,200
- 1378 Hazy Falls Blvd20194,102 sq ft$551,900
- 1379 Hazy Falls Blvd20195,256 sq ft$586,900