Off-Market Property Details

1371 HOLDEN CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Brookstone Park of Carmel · Section 2

3,646

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$467,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1371 Holden Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1371 Holden Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,646

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$467,300

Living Area

3,646 sq ft

Year Built

2004

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

Brookstone Park of Carmel

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$467,300

Land Value

$105,300

Land$105,300

23% of total

Improvement Value

$362,000

Improvements$362,000

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $402,000 in July 2021.

List vs sold

$385,000 listed → $402,000 sold (+$17,000)

Days on market

53

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,797

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai