Off-Market Property Details
13711 SMOKEY RIDGE OVERLOOK
Carmel, Indiana 46033
5,170
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.63
Acres
$925,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13711 Smokey Ridge Overlook
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13711 Smokey Ridge Overlook or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,170
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.63
Acres
Off Market
Status
$925,000

Living Area
5,170 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
0.63 acres
Subdivision
Smokey Ridge
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$925,000
Land Value
$175,600
19% of total
Improvement Value
$749,400
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $545,500 in July 2019.
List vs sold
$559,900 listed → $545,500 sold (−$14,400)
Days on market
85
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,614
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SMOKEY RIDGE
12 properties on record
- 13613 Smokey Ridge Pl19884,580 sq ft$789,100
- 13623 Smokey Ridge Pl19885,793 sq ft$879,900
- 13631 Smokey Ridge Pl19895,208 sq ft$644,400
- 13638 Smokey Ridge Pl19905,414 sq ft$752,600
- 13639 Smokey Ridge Pl19875,031 sq ft$887,000
- 13641 Smokey Ridge Pl19878,056 sq ft$1,071,500
- 13643 Smokey Ridge Pl19875,892 sq ft$765,500
- 13644 Smokey Ridge Pl19875,214 sq ft$798,400
- 13645 Smokey Ridge Pl19885,662 sq ft$843,700
- 13650 Smokey Ridge Pl19874,173 sq ft$707,700
- 13653 Smokey Ridge Pl19895,360 sq ft$787,200
- 13654 Smokey Ridge Pl19886,050 sq ft$802,900