Off-Market Property Details
13717 DEER RIDGE PL
Carmel, Indiana 46033
15,061
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
1.29
Acres
$1,862,900
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13717 Deer Ridge Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13717 Deer Ridge Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
15,061
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
1.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,862,900

Living Area
15,061 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Lot Size
1.29 acres
Subdivision
Valleybrook
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,862,900
Land Value
$306,900
16% of total
Improvement Value
$1,556,000
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,525,000 in July 2021.
List vs sold
$1,490,000 listed → $1,525,000 sold (+$35,000)
Days on market
133
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
9
Sqft at sale
9,684
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in VALLEYBROOK
12 properties on record
- 13699 Deer Ridge Pl200610,170 sq ft$1,666,500
- 13746 Deer Ridge Pl20047,398 sq ft$793,900
- 13751 Deer Ridge Pl19937,141 sq ft$984,300
- 4826 Deer Ridge Dr N19888,639 sq ft$917,400
- 4848 Deer Ridge Dr N19896,777 sq ft$811,200
- 4851 Deer Ridge Dr S20038,040 sq ft$807,100
- 4865 Deer Ridge Dr S19935,641 sq ft$640,500
- 4866 Deer Ridge Dr N19894,916 sq ft$795,300
- 4873 Deer Ridge Dr N19899,331 sq ft$826,300
- 4874 Deer Ridge Dr N19936,569 sq ft$737,800
- 4875 Deer Ridge Dr S19937,069 sq ft$717,500
- 4878 Deer Ridge Dr S19967,246 sq ft$829,400