Pending — 13719 Roswell Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13719 Roswell Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13719 Roswell Dr in Hunter'S Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Updated brick ranch in the heart of Carmel with a fully fenced backyard and major 2025 improvements already completed, including new quartz countertops, stainless steel kitchen sink, fresh exterior paint, fresh interior paint throughout, new vinyl plank flooring, fresh landscaping, freshly painted deck, new water softener, and reverse osmosis drinking water system. This clean, well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,160 sqft, a desirable split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, a brick gas fireplace, and a spacious kitchen with center island, pantry, desk area, and plenty of cabinet storage. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, garden tub, and separate shower. Outside, enjoy a private fully fenced backyard with a newer privacy fence, storage shed, and deck overlooking mature landscaping. All appliances included. Located in Hunters Knoll with convenient access to US-31, Clay Terrace, and downtown Carmel's Arts & Design District, this is a rare opportunity to own a spacious 4-bedroom ranch in Carmel at this price point.
$429,900
$430,000
Updated brick ranch in the heart of Carmel with a fully fenced backyard and major 2025 improvements already completed, including new quartz countertops, stainless steel kitchen sink, fresh exterior paint, fresh interior paint throughout, new vinyl plank flooring, fresh landscaping, freshly painted d...
2,160
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$381,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fully renovated in 2025: quartz counters, vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint inside and out
- Split floor plan with primary suite on main
- Vaulted ceilings and brick fireplace
- Fully fenced backyard with newer privacy fence and deck
- Water softener and reverse osmosis system installed
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 15, 2026
- Listedat $430,000
May 1, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$430,000Listed· May 1, 2026
15 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.9 mi
- Carmel High School1.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.4 mi
- Westfield High School3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,160 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Hunter's Knoll
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$381,500
Land Value
$86,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$295,500
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,142