Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13723 W Voyager Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13723 W Voyager Dr in Watersedge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

STUNNING CONDO WITH GREAT WATER VIEWS AND DEEDED BOAT DOCK ON GEIST RESERVOIR. OVER 4000 SQUARE FEET OF WELL MAINTAINED LUXURY LIVING W/3BR, LARGE ROOMS, THEATER ROOM, PATIO AND TWO LARGE DECKS W/BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF GEIST RESERVOIR. BUILDER UPGRADES UPON BUILDER UPGRADES MAKE THIS A HARD TO MATCH LUXURY CONDO. THIS HOME SHOWS LIKE A MODEL WITH NO DETAIL SKIPPED. DESIGNER PLUMBING AND DELECTRICAL FIXTURES AND TILED BATHROOM FLOORING ALONG WITH POPULAR LVP FLOORING. THE GOURMET KITCHEN IS COMPLETE WITH ALL APPLIANCES, MITERED QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, BACKSPLASH, AND LARGE ISLAND W/BREAKFAST BAR. THE MASTER SUITE IS SPACIOUS WITH A BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEW AND A MASSIVE WALK OUT DECK. ENJOY MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING IN A QUIET SETTING THAT IS SO CLOSE TO ALL THAT FISHERS HAS TO OFFER. ALL THIS IS AWARD WINNING HAMILTON SOUTHEASTER SCHOOLS. Boat lift is excluded from sale. All home theater equipment is excluded from sale.

Listed by Kenneth George· Cardinal Realty and Associates· MLS# 22059042
SoldSold in 25 days

$999,999

$1,129,000

3Beds
3.1Baths
4,282Sq Ft

STUNNING CONDO WITH GREAT WATER VIEWS AND DEEDED BOAT DOCK ON GEIST RESERVOIR. OVER 4000 SQUARE FEET OF WELL MAINTAINED LUXURY LIVING W/3BR, LARGE ROOMS, THEATER ROOM, PATIO AND TWO LARGE DECKS W/BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF GEIST RESERVOIR. BUILDER UPGRADES UPON BUILDER UPGRADES MAKE THIS A HARD TO MATCH L...

Listed by Kenneth George· Cardinal Realty and Associates· MLS# MBR22059042

4,282

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$930,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 25 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,280 sqft)
  • Watersedge subdivision

Sold

$970,000

-$159,000 below list (-14.1%)

Closed
Oct 23, 2025
Listed at
$1,129,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
25 days

Price history

  1. Sold$970,000

    Oct 23, 2025

  2. Price reduced$1,099,000 → $999,999

    Sep 3, 2025

  3. Listedat $1,129,000

    Aug 27, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$1,010,000
Median DOM
132 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 94% above median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $500K
$970K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWood Work Stained

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $1,129,000Listed· Aug 27, 2025

  • $999,999Reduced

    $129,001 (11.4% off original)

25 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,280 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,722 sq ft
Basement
13 rooms1,280 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Balcony,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center3.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.7 mi
    • Fishers High School4.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)10.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,282 sq ft

    Year Built

    2022

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Watersedge

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $930,800

    Land Value

    $135,000

    Land$135,000

    15% of total

    Improvement Value

    $795,800

    Improvements$795,800

    85% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $9,704
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai