Off-Market Property Details
13740 FOXDALE LAKE DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
9,076
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.47
Acres
$1,332,300
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13740 Foxdale Lake Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13740 Foxdale Lake Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
9,076
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.47
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,332,300

Living Area
9,076 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Lot Size
0.47 acres
Subdivision
Woods at Williams Creek
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,332,300
Land Value
$217,100
16% of total
Improvement Value
$1,115,200
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,700,000 in February 2024.
List vs sold
$1,499,990 listed → $1,700,000 sold (+$200,010)
Days on market
18
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
9,076
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WOODS AT WILLIAMS CREEK
12 properties on record
- 13660 Foxdale Lake Dr20133,426 sq ft$633,000
- 13684 Coldwater Dr20045,726 sq ft$950,900
- 13685 Coldwater Dr20056,923 sq ft$1,135,800
- 13693 Foxdale Lake Dr20026,273 sq ft$1,098,800
- 13696 Coldwater Dr20066,796 sq ft$1,230,200
- 13697 Coldwater Dr20057,973 sq ft$1,280,900
- 13698 Foxdale Lake Dr20256,256 sq ft$1,543,400
- 13721 Foxdale Lake Dr20068,239 sq ft$1,387,900
- 13722 Coldwater Dr20067,591 sq ft$1,328,100
- 13722 Foxdale Lake Dr20236,545 sq ft$1,049,300
- 13723 Coldwater Dr20058,781 sq ft$1,274,300
- 13739 Foxdale Lake Dr20057,242 sq ft$1,357,900