Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13763 Meadow Lake Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13763 Meadow Lake Dr in Northpoint or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

EVERYTHING NEW. This house has been completely renovated with new kitchen cabinets, appliances, granite countertops/backsplash, carpet upstairs/vinyl planks downstairs, professional paint, electric switches/outlets, a new water heater/plumbing fixtures, vanities, a garage door/opener, AC, and a wholly transformed landscaping. Within this single-family residence, the expansive 2,984 square feet of living area provides a comfortable and spacious environment, encompassing four bedrooms (the one on the main floor can also be used as a den/office) and offering ample space for rest and rejuvenation. Two full bathrooms and one half bathroom offer convenience and comfort for residents and guests alike. Spanning 10454 square feet, the private and fenced lot offers a generous outdoor area, presenting opportunities for recreation and relaxation. Built in 2002, this two-story home provides a fantastic opportunity to settle into a truly inviting home.

Listed by Ahmad Saltagi· Real Estate 360· MLS# 22053754
Recently SoldSold in 136 days

$399,000

$469,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,984Sq Ft

EVERYTHING NEW. This house has been completely renovated with new kitchen cabinets, appliances, granite countertops/backsplash, carpet upstairs/vinyl planks downstairs, professional paint, electric switches/outlets, a new water heater/plumbing fixtures, vanities, a garage door/opener, AC, and a whol...

Listed by Ahmad Saltagi· Real Estate 360· MLS# MBR22053754

2,984

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$344,600

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 19% below list in 136 days
  • Fireplace
  • Northpoint subdivision

Sold

$380,000

-$89,000 below list (-19.0%)

Closed
Feb 20, 2026
Listed at
$469,000
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
136 days

Price history

  1. Sold$380,000

    Feb 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$409,000 → $399,000

    Oct 1, 2025

  3. Listedat $469,000

    Aug 2, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$380,000
Median DOM
53 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$495KMedian $375K
$380K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedKitchen Island

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $469,000Listed· Aug 2, 2025

  • $399,000Reduced

    $70,000 (14.9% off original)

136 days on market

Layout

Main
14 rooms1,608 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,376 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Suite,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.4 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.9 mi
    • Fishers High School2.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,984 sq ft

    Year Built

    2002

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.24 acres

    Subdivision

    Northpoint

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $344,600

    Land Value

    $66,000

    Land$66,000

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $278,600

    Improvements$278,600

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $6,658
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3

    Powered by Ackee.ai