Sold — 13775 Boiler Place, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13775 Boiler Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13775 Boiler Pl in Monon Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning 3 bed, 2 full bath, 2 half bath townhome located in Carmel on the Monon Trail! Flexible room off garage, large enough to hold an exercise room, office, or another living area. Open staircase w/ iron spindles leads up to second level w/ another versatile flex room that could be used for office, dining room, or living area. Kitchen offers quartz countertops, large center island, gas cooktop, SS appliances, and walk-in pantry. Slider door off family room w/ automatic blind remote control leads to deck. Upstairs includes 3 beds and 2 full baths. Master bath offers large tile shower w/ seat and transom window. Luxury vinyl plank flooring on first 2 levels. Carpet on third level. PRIME location just a few minutes from Clay Terrace, downtown Carmel/Arts & District. Close to tons of restaurants and shopping! Taxes do not reflect homestead exemption. Water Softener less than 1 year.
$407,500
$430,000
Stunning 3 bed, 2 full bath, 2 half bath townhome located in Carmel on the Monon Trail! Flexible room off garage, large enough to hold an exercise room, office, or another living area. Open staircase w/ iron spindles leads up to second level w/ another versatile flex room that could be used for offi...
1,722
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$397,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.0% below list in 43 days
- Finished basement (342 sqft)
- Monon Crossing subdivision
Sold
$400,000
-$30,000 below list (-7.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $430,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 43 days
Price history
- Sold$400,000
Dec 10, 2025
- Price reduced$415,000 → $407,500
Nov 11, 2025
- Listedat $430,000
Oct 1, 2025
Monon Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $416,000
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$430,000Listed· Oct 1, 2025
$407,500Reduced
↓ $22,500 (5.2% off original)
43 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 1.8 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace< 0.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.3 mi
- Carmel High School1.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.4 mi
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,722 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Monon Crossing
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$397,600
Land Value
$60,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$337,600
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $8,038