Sold — 13802 Heatherfield Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13802 Heatherfield Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13802 Heatherfield Dr in Anderson Hall or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this magnificent 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home in the charming Anderson Hall subdivision of Fishers, offering 4,726 square feet of refined living space. This ranch home with fully finished basement showcases stylish updates throughout, along with an expansive kitchen that boasts stainless-steel appliances and a large island perfect for hosting friends and family. Relish the comforts of the main level master suite, featuring a spacious walk-in closet and a convenient laundry room. The open floor plan showcases a welcoming fireplace and inviting eat-in dining area for cherished family moments. Your backyard oasis features a sheltered gazebo with heaters, a fire pit, and a large concrete patio, ideal for entertaining. The basement is designed for fun and function, featuring a full kitchenette, two bedrooms, and a bonus room ready for creativity. Neighborhood pool, lots of park like areas make this a true community. All this plus the convenience to highways, restaurants, entertainment and amenities of Hamilton County and Indianapolis
$650,000
Welcome to this magnificent 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home in the charming Anderson Hall subdivision of Fishers, offering 4,726 square feet of refined living space. This ranch home with fully finished basement showcases stylish updates throughout, along with an expansive kitchen that boasts stainless-...
4,726
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$575,300
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 12 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,363 sqft)
- Anderson Hall subdivision
Sold
$630,000
-$20,000 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $650,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$630,000
Mar 27, 2026
- Listedat $650,000
Feb 26, 2026
Anderson Hall · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $624,900
- Median DOM
- 34 days
Recent comparable sales

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026

$360,000
7611 E 116th Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,396 sqft
Sold May 2026

$624,900
13668 Blooming Orchard Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$733,000
12554 Pasco Street
4bd · 5ba · 3,588 sqft
Sold Jun 2024
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$650,000Listed· Feb 26, 2026
12 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center0.7 mi
- Conner Prairie2.3 mi
- Fishers High School2.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,726 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Anderson Hall
Section 3C
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$575,300
Land Value
$121,500
21% of total
Improvement Value
$453,800
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,606
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3C