Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 13804 Black Canyon Court, Fishers, IN 4603813804 Black Canyon Ct
Fishers, Indiana 46038
Canyon Ridge
$424,900
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13804 Black Canyon Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13804 Black Canyon Ct in Canyon Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Situated on a desirable corner lot across from an expansive community greenspace, 13804 Black Canyon Court offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience, just minutes from Hamilton Town Center and easy access to I-69. This beautifully-maintained, one owner 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The sprawling kitchen is a true centerpiece with abundant cabinet and counter space, double ovens, and seamless flow into the main living areas. Just off the entry, a versatile sitting room provides the perfect flex space for a home office, playroom, formal living area, or whatever suits your lifestyle. Upstairs, you'll find all four spacious bedrooms along with a loft offering even more room to relax, work, or play. Both upstairs bathrooms feature double sinks for added convenience. A spacious 2.5-car garage provides extra room for storage, hobbies, or a workshop area. With its functional layout, flexible living spaces, and unbeatable location, this home truly has it all!
Key things to know
- Spa / hot tub
- Canyon Ridge subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $424,900
$2,614/mo
≈ $2,261 principal & interest · $321 tax · $31 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $84,980 on a loan of $339,920.
Price history
- Listedat $424,900
May 7, 2026
Canyon Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $360,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026

$395,000
10175 Pamona Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,698 sqft
Sold May 2026

$498,000
6525 Manchester Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,376 sqft
Sold May 2026

$410,000
10297 Tybalt Drive
4bd · 4ba · 2,754 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$424,900Listed· May 7, 2026
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.9 mi
- Conner Prairie2.9 mi
- Fishers High School3.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,186 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Canyon Ridge
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$373,400
Land Value
$79,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$294,400
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,856
- Exemption
- Homestead