Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 13808 W County Road 500 N, Jasonville, IN 4743813808 W County Road 500 N
Jasonville, Indiana 47438
No Subdivision
$999,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
4
Baths
4,213
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
11.8
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13808 W County Road 500 N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Jasonville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13808 W County Road 500 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Jasonville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Completely rebuilt from the studs up, this nearly new 4-bedroom, 4-bath ranch spans approximately 4,213 square feet and rests on 12 scenic acres featuring a private, trophy-stocked pond. Every major system and finish has been replaced or upgraded - including all new plumbing, septic, HVAC, electrical, water and gas lines, insulation, drywall, windows, and a custom Amish-built kitchen. The only original elements are the roofing structure and foundation - now complemented by a 4.5-foot crawl space and modern structural reinforcements. The result is a thoughtfully designed home that blends craftsmanship, comfort, and efficiency in a timeless country setting. Plumbing for both gas and electric ranges are located in the kitchen, as well as plumbing for a fireplace located behind the drywall, giving buyers a range of options for their new home. Located just minutes from Shakamak State Park and the thriving community of Linton, known for its strong athletics programs and small-town spirit, this property also offers proximity to the Goose Pond Fish & Wildlife Area - a 9,000-acre bird reserve recognized nationally among nature enthusiasts. It's a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and connection to nature.
Key things to know
- Rebuilt from studs with all new systems and finishes
- Custom amish-built kitchen
- Private trophy-stocked pond on 12 acres
- Proximity to shakamak state park and goose pond wildlife area
- 4-car garage and vaulted ceilings
Monthly payment
Estimate · $999,000
$5,690/mo
≈ $5,317 principal & interest · $373 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $199,800 on a loan of $799,200.
Price history
- Listedat $999,000
Nov 6, 2025
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$999,000Listed· Nov 6, 2025
108 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis72.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS78.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park81.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)82.8 mi
- Carmel High School83.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District83.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
4,213 sq ft
Year Built
2011
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
MSD Shakamak Schools