Sold — 13829 Black Canyon Court, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13829 Black Canyon Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13829 Black Canyon Ct in Canyon Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a tranquil cul-de-sac, this beautiful 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and versatility. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, featuring new flooring & paint, and space for flexible use. The inviting main level flows effortlessly from a sunlit great room to a spacious kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, a generous loft adds flexible space-perfect for a home office, playroom, or media area. Retreat to the serene bedrooms, each offering restful privacy at the end of the day. ALL bedrooms have spacious walk-in closets. The primary suite offers a large en-suite bath with separate garden tub and shower. The finished basement is a true highlight, boasting brand new flooring that enhances the space and invites endless possibilities: create a home gym, a cozy space for family movie, or host memorable gatherings with friends. Step outside to your fenced, private backyard-an oasis for relaxation, play, or summer barbecues-offering both security and seclusion. Enjoy the peace and safety of cul-de-sac living, with minimal traffic and a warm neighborhood atmosphere. This move-in ready home seamlessly combines modern updates with timeless appeal, making it a perfect fit for those seeking space, comfort, and a touch of luxury. Don't miss your opportunity to make this exceptional property your forever home!
$409,500
$429,500
Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a tranquil cul-de-sac, this beautiful 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and versatility. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, featuring new flooring & paint, and space for flexible use. The inviting main leve...
3,413
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$402,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.7% below list in 54 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,023 sqft)
- Canyon Ridge subdivision
Sold
$405,000
-$24,500 below list (-5.7%)
- Closed
- Sep 19, 2025
- Listed at
- $429,500
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 54 days
Price history
- Sold$405,000
Sep 19, 2025
- Price reduced$419,500 → $409,500
Aug 6, 2025
- Listedat $429,500
Jun 26, 2025
Canyon Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $360,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.0% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$429,500Listed· Jun 26, 2025
$409,500Reduced
↓ $20,000 (4.7% off original)
54 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie3.0 mi
- Fishers High School3.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,413 sq ft
Year Built
2010
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Canyon Ridge
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$402,500
Land Value
$79,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$323,500
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,926
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3