Off-Market Property Details
13831 FERNLEAF WAY
Carmel, Indiana 46033
Stone Haven at Haverstick · Section 4
3,431
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$472,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13831 Fernleaf Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13831 Fernleaf Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,431
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$472,700

Living Area
3,431 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Stone Haven at Haverstick
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$472,700
Land Value
$112,400
24% of total
Improvement Value
$360,300
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $254,000 in January 2014.
List vs sold
$258,000 listed → $254,000 sold (−$4,000)
Days on market
32
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,525
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in STONE HAVEN AT HAVERSTICK
12 properties on record
- 13430 Flintridge Pass20002,890 sq ft$402,000
- 13440 Spicebush Ct20023,492 sq ft$461,600
- 13441 Spicebush Ct20023,861 sq ft$480,400
- 13450 Spicebush Ct20023,855 sq ft$462,800
- 13451 Spicebush Ct20023,145 sq ft$462,200
- 13460 Spicebush Ct19973,876 sq ft$526,800
- 13462 Flintridge Pass19992,296 sq ft$379,200
- 13494 Flintridge Pass19993,626 sq ft$429,300
- 13501 Stone Haven Dr19983,642 sq ft$476,200
- 13502 Flintridge Pass19993,709 sq ft$461,300
- 13524 Flintridge Pass20002,994 sq ft$413,800
- 13546 Flintridge Pass19993,830 sq ft$493,100