Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13847 Wabash Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13847 Wabash Dr in Harrison Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Immaculate move-in ready 4BR, 2BA home on a cul-de-sac with fully fenced backyard! Vinyl plank flooring and open concept throughout main level, great for entertaining! Spacious, eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and all stainless steel appliances. Lovely master bedroom with large closet and garden tub. Large bonus room upstairs with separate bedroom. Large paver patio with fresh landscaping and spacious and private backyard. Award winning HSE schools and only blocks away from neighborhood playground! Prime location with easy access to restaurants, shops and the interstate.

Listed by Ryan Radecki· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# 22031554
SoldSold in 5 days

$339,900

4Beds
2Baths
1,862Sq Ft

Immaculate move-in ready 4BR, 2BA home on a cul-de-sac with fully fenced backyard! Vinyl plank flooring and open concept throughout main level, great for entertaining! Spacious, eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and all stainless steel appliances. Lovely master bedroom with large closet and ga...

Listed by Ryan Radecki· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# MBR22031554

1,862

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$318,100

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.6% below list in 5 days
  • Fireplace
  • Harrison Green subdivision

Sold

$338,000

-$1,900 below list (-0.6%)

Closed
May 16, 2025
Listed at
$339,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$338,000

    May 16, 2025

  2. Listedat $339,900

    Apr 9, 2025

Sold
8
Median price
$399,950
Median DOM
8 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$338K$380KMedian $350K
$338K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedEat-in KitchenEntrance Foyer

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $339,900Listed· Apr 9, 2025

5 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,376 sq ft
Upper
12 rooms486 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Conner Prairie1.5 mi
    • Fishers High School1.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.0 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center2.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,862 sq ft

    Year Built

    1996

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Lot Size

    0.17 acres

    Subdivision

    Harrison Green

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $318,100

    Land Value

    $94,000

    Land$94,000

    30% of total

    Improvement Value

    $224,100

    Improvements$224,100

    70% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $6,556

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai