Sold — 13853 Oak Grove Court, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13853 Oak Grove Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13853 Oak Grove Ct in Fishers Farm or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Pack your bags this home will have you at Hello! Charming Move-In Ready 3 Bedroom / 2.5 bath "Open" Floor Plan home offers sparkling hardwood flooring and neutral paint throughout. Living Room features gas log fireplace, Eat-In Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet and counter space. Owner's suite boasts a private bath with tub/shower, double sink and walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms are generous in size with ample closet space. Loft offers additional living space. Relax in your fenced backyard with paver patio and fire pit. Seller is in the process of installing new HVAC system. This Home is a MUST SEE!
$305,000
$310,000
Pack your bags this home will have you at Hello! Charming Move-In Ready 3 Bedroom / 2.5 bath "Open" Floor Plan home offers sparkling hardwood flooring and neutral paint throughout. Living Room features gas log fireplace, Eat-In Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet and counter spa...
1,837
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$309,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.5% below list in 77 days
- Fireplace
- Fishers Farm subdivision
Sold
$296,000
-$14,000 below list (-4.5%)
- Closed
- Jan 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $310,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 77 days
Price history
- Sold$296,000
Jan 12, 2026
- Price reduced$310,000 → $305,000
Oct 28, 2025
- Listedat $310,000
Aug 28, 2025
Fishers Farm · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $315,000
- Median DOM
- 77 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$310,000Listed· Aug 28, 2025
$305,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.6% off original)
77 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie1.6 mi
- Fishers High School1.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,837 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Fishers Farm
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$309,800
Land Value
$85,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$224,800
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,010
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2