Sold — 13859 Keams Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13859 Keams Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13859 Keams Dr in Canyon Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 13859 Keams Dr, nestled in Canyon Ridge neighborhood in Fishers! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find a spacious den with elegant glass French doors-ideal for a home office or study. The expansive great room features a cozy corner gas log fireplace and seamlessly flows into the open-concept kitchen, making it perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and direct access to a screened-in porch-perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite and close the french doors, complete with a generous walk-in closet, double sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The additional bedrooms are nicely sized, providing plenty of space for family or guests. Upstairs, a versatile loft area offers endless possibilities for a playroom, media space, or second living area. Enjoy the convenience of a 3-car garage and a dedicated laundry room. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard with a patio slab-ideal for summer barbecues and outdoor gatherings. Great location close to top-rated schools, parks, and shopping. Nearby businesses include Kroger, Starbucks, and the popular Hamilton Town Center for all your dining and retail needs. Easy access to I69 and SR37.
$389,900
Welcome to 13859 Keams Dr, nestled in Canyon Ridge neighborhood in Fishers! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find a spacious den with elegant glass French doors-ideal for a home office or study. The expansive great ...
2,330
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$329,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.5% below list in 9 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Canyon Ridge subdivision
Sold
$380,000
-$9,900 below list (-2.5%)
- Closed
- Aug 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $389,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$380,000
Aug 5, 2025
- Listedat $389,900
Jun 19, 2025
Canyon Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $360,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$389,900Listed· Jun 19, 2025
9 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.9 mi
- Conner Prairie2.9 mi
- Fishers High School3.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,330 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Canyon Ridge
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$329,100
Land Value
$79,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$250,100
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,196
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3