Off-Market Property Details
1386 AVONDALE DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
3,997
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.2
Acres
$691,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1386 Avondale Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1386 Avondale Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,997
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$691,200

Living Area
3,997 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Harmony
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$691,200
Land Value
$101,500
15% of total
Improvement Value
$589,700
85% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $715,000 in June 2023.
List vs sold
$710,000 listed → $715,000 sold (+$5,000)
Days on market
45
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,753
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HARMONY
12 properties on record
- 1358 Avondale Dr20185,197 sq ft$835,500
- 1372 Avondale Dr20163,221 sq ft$628,800
- 1400 Avondale Dr20194,374 sq ft$711,700
- 1400 Rossmay Dr20164,005 sq ft$640,300
- 1400 Waterleaf Dr20153,202 sq ft$556,300
- 1401 Farmhouse Dr20153,262 sq ft$560,300
- 1401 W 151st St20142,258 sq ft$439,000
- 1404 Rosebank Dr20152,026 sq ft$417,500
- 1409 W 151st St20142,206 sq ft$433,600
- 1410 Rossmay Dr20164,714 sq ft$724,800
- 1412 Rosebank Dr20151,980 sq ft$416,700
- 1413 Birchfield Dr20204,129 sq ft$701,700