Pending — 13867 Smokey Ridge Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13867 Smokey Ridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13867 Smokey Ridge Dr in Smokey Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience unparalleled luxury in this masterfully custom-built estate on a half acre lot, boasting over 5,900 square feet of refined living space on a commanding corner lot. A stately governor's drive and 3-car side-load garage set the tone for the quality found within. The heart of the home features an updated kitchen with newer appliances. Wood-look porcelain tile flooring greet you at the foyer and flows into the kitchen, breakfast nook, and family room. Complemented by a crisp, new interior paint palette and designed for the modern professional, the floor plan includes two separate offices, providing the ultimate environment for remote work or creative pursuits. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, there is ample room for family and guests alike. The full finished basement serves as a premier entertainment hub, complete with a wet bar, cozy den, and a full bathroom. Storage is never an issue here, with expansive closets and dedicated spaces throughout. This home seamlessly blends sophisticated updates with functional design in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods.
$1,000,000
Experience unparalleled luxury in this masterfully custom-built estate on a half acre lot, boasting over 5,900 square feet of refined living space on a commanding corner lot. A stately governor's drive and 3-car side-load garage set the tone for the quality found within. The heart of the home featur...
5,964
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.48
Acres
Off Market
Status
$761,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Dual home offices for remote work
- Updated kitchen with newer appliances
- Finished basement with wet bar and den
- 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms
- Corner lot on governor's drive
Browse by room
16 rooms · 74 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 25, 2026
- Listedat $1,000,000
Mar 6, 2026
Smokey Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $1,052,982
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026

$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$1,000,000Listed· Mar 6, 2026
10 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Cherry Tree Elementary School
Middle
Clay Middle School
- 1.8 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.1 mi
- Clay Terrace1.4 mi
- Carmel High School1.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,964 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.48 acres
Subdivision
Smokey Ridge
Section 6
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$761,600
Land Value
$163,900
22% of total
Improvement Value
$597,700
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,254
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6