Off-Market Property Details
13888 SILVER STREAM DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Springmill Crossing · Section 6
4,071
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.43
Acres
$618,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13888 Silver Stream Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13888 Silver Stream Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,071
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.43
Acres
Off Market
Status
$618,000

Living Area
4,071 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
0.43 acres
Subdivision
Springmill Crossing
Section 6
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$618,000
Land Value
$127,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$491,000
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $290,000 in June 2011.
List vs sold
$344,900 listed → $290,000 sold (−$54,900)
Days on market
56
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,791
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SPRINGMILL CROSSING
12 properties on record
- 126 W 136th St$6,300
- 1358 Stoney Creek Cir19883,107 sq ft$522,800
- 1359 Stoney Creek Cir19893,826 sq ft$596,900
- 1360 Stoney Creek Cir19883,627 sq ft$538,900
- 1361 Stoney Creek Cir19883,522 sq ft$555,400
- 13611 Springmill Blvd19873,592 sq ft$503,400
- 13614 Springmill Blvd19862,292 sq ft$440,100
- 13618 Wood Mill Ct19873,584 sq ft$605,700
- 1362 Stoney Creek Cir19873,547 sq ft$528,700
- 13621 Springmill Blvd19873,392 sq ft$545,100
- 13621 Wood Mill Ct19882,925 sq ft$526,800
- 13624 Wood Mill Ct19873,049 sq ft$532,100