Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13892 Adios Pass

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13892 Adios Pass in Village Of Mt Carmel or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful Village of Mt Carmel Tri-Level on Big lot! Walk to OLMC! Many recent upgrades, including: Huge Kitchen; Primary and Hall Bath; and new hardwood, tile and carpet flooring on main level; Built-ins in Family room, all windows; and Entry Door. Large wood deck with "Premier Deck" finish for long term durability and Gazebo. Storage Barn. All appliances are newer and remain with home. Furniture is negotiable. Roof 3 years old.

Listed by Thomas McHaffie· Thomas R. McHaffie and Co. Inc· MLS# 22032711
SoldSold in 12 days

$484,900

$498,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,040Sq Ft

Beautiful Village of Mt Carmel Tri-Level on Big lot! Walk to OLMC! Many recent upgrades, including: Huge Kitchen; Primary and Hall Bath; and new hardwood, tile and carpet flooring on main level; Built-ins in Family room, all windows; and Entry Door. Large wood deck with "Premier Deck" finish for lo...

Listed by Thomas McHaffie· Thomas R. McHaffie and Co. Inc· MLS# MBR22032711

2,040

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$418,500

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.6% below list in 12 days
  • Fireplace
  • Village Of Mt Carmel subdivision

Sold

$485,000

-$13,000 below list (-2.6%)

Closed
May 27, 2025
Listed at
$498,000
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
12 days

Price history

  1. Sold$485,000

    May 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$498,000 → $484,900

    Apr 23, 2025

  3. Listedat $498,000

    Apr 15, 2025

Sold
8
Median price
$390,000
Median DOM
41 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$675KMedian $420K
$485K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Breakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $498,000Listed· Apr 15, 2025

  • $484,900Reduced

    $13,100 (2.6% off original)

12 days on market

Layout

Main
16 rooms1,440 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms600 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Clay Terrace0.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District1.8 mi
  • Carmel Central Park1.8 mi
  • Carmel High School2.2 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.7 mi
  • Westfield High School3.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,040 sq ft

Year Built

1976

Stories

Tri-Level

Subdivision

Village of Mt Carmel

Section 6

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$418,500

Land Value

$93,400

Land$93,400

22% of total

Improvement Value

$325,100

Improvements$325,100

78% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$3,616
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6

Powered by Ackee.ai