Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13908 W Daleville Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Daleville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13908 W Daleville Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Daleville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This cozy, move-in-ready ranch has been beautifully updated and lovingly maintained! Inside, you'll find fresh finishes, modern flooring, and an inviting open layout that feels instantly comfortable. Step outside to your back deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening cookouts, and enjoy summer fun in the above-ground pool. The outbuilding offers great flexibility-ideal as a pool house, workshop, or extra storage. A fenced backyard keeps pets and playtime safe, while the stamped concrete driveway with extra guest parking makes life easy. With all major mechanicals updated within the past six years and a prime location near schools, the fire station, and highway access, this home blends comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in one inviting package.

Listed by Jerry Gemmecke· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22068583
SoldSold in 74 days

$232,000

$242,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,540Sq Ft

This cozy, move-in-ready ranch has been beautifully updated and lovingly maintained! Inside, you'll find fresh finishes, modern flooring, and an inviting open layout that feels instantly comfortable. Step outside to your back deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening cookouts, and enjoy summer fun...

Listed by Jerry Gemmecke· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22068583

1,540

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 74 days
  • Private pool

Sold

$235,000

-$7,900 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Feb 10, 2026
Listed at
$242,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
74 days

Price history

  1. Sold$235,000

    Feb 10, 2026

  2. Price reduced$239,900 → $232,000

    Nov 25, 2025

  3. Listedat $242,900

    Oct 17, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.

$140K$310KMedian $205K
$235K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessHandicap Accessible InteriorHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $242,900Listed· Oct 17, 2025

  • $232,000Reduced

    $10,900 (4.5% off original)

74 days on market

Layout

Main
325 rooms1,540 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center23.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS24.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie26.3 mi
  • Fishers High School26.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital29.7 mi
  • Westfield High School30.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,540 sq ft

Year Built

2014

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Daleville Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai