Sold — 13909 Waterway Boulevard, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13909 Waterway Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13909 Waterway Blvd in Canal Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning Custom home with super newer large in-ground heated pool just a short walk to your boat dock! Primary Bedroom on main floor with large custom closet. 2 story great room with plenty of natural light! Recently finished hardwoods on main floor & new wood stairs. 2 wonderful laundry rooms on main floor & one on 2nd floor. Kitchen flows into a cozy hearth room with door to patio with gas-line for grill & POOL. Basement boasts: Theatre, Bar, Bedroom, Rec/Billiard Room, WineCellar/Exercise Room, Family Room. Rich Main floor OFFICE with coffered ceiling, builtins & fireplace. 4 bedrooms upstairs with a unique little room off one of the bedrooms for play/drums/crafts/homework ~ you choose. This home is conveniently located close to shopping, schools, dining, Geist, golf, trails...etc!!!
$1,299,900
$1,425,000
Stunning Custom home with super newer large in-ground heated pool just a short walk to your boat dock! Primary Bedroom on main floor with large custom closet. 2 story great room with plenty of natural light! Recently finished hardwoods on main floor & new wood stairs. 2 wonderful laundry rooms on m...
6,613
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.62
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,193,300
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 167 days
- Private pool
- Spa / hot tub
- 4 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,656 sqft)
Sold
$1,200,000
-$225,000 below list (-15.8%)
- Closed
- Dec 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,425,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 167 days
Price history
- Sold$1,200,000
Dec 1, 2025
- Price reduced$1,325,000 → $1,299,900
Sep 16, 2025
- Listedat $1,425,000
May 23, 2025
Canal Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $1,200,000
- Median DOM
- 69 days
Recent comparable sales

$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026

$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026

$798,000
10286 Edgerton Lane
6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft
Sold May 2026

$875,000
16239 Arndale Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,425 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$720,000
10526 Proposal Pointe Way
5bd · 5ba · 5,401 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 50% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,425,000Listed· May 23, 2025
$1,299,900Reduced
↓ $125,100 (8.8% off original)
167 days on market
Fall Creek Junior High
- 4.4 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.4 mi
- Conner Prairie5.1 mi
- Fishers High School5.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,613 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.62 acres
Subdivision
Canal Place
Section 1
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,193,300
Land Value
$245,900
21% of total
Improvement Value
$947,400
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $14,674
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1