Off-Market Property Details
13912 CAROLINA CT
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,449
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$261,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13912 Carolina Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13912 Carolina Ct in Plantana or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful ONE OWNER ranch style home that is move in ready! Perfect location in the Plantana Neighborhood with a large park and neighborhood pool! Hamilton County Schools, and only minutes away from lots of great Shopping and Restaurants. This is a must see house!
$200,000
$209,900
1,449
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$261,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.1% below list in 31 days
- Plantana subdivision
Sold
$195,000
-$14,900 below list (-7.1%)
- Closed
- Jun 21, 2019
- Listed at
- $209,900
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 31 days
Price history
- Sold$195,000
Jun 21, 2019
- Price reduced$209,900 → $200,000
May 14, 2019
- Listedat $209,900
Apr 18, 2019
Plantana · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $335,000
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 43% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$209,900Listed· Apr 18, 2019
$200,000Reduced
↓ $9,900 (4.7% off original)
31 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
- Conner Prairie1.8 mi
- Fishers High School2.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,449 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Plantana
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$261,900
Land Value
$67,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$194,900
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2017
- $970
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3