Off-Market Property Details
13914 E 116TH ST
Fishers, Indiana 46037
1,506
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
0.67
Acres
$385,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13914 E 116th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13914 E 116th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,506
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
0.67
Acres
Off Market
Status
$385,900

Living Area
1,506 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Lot Size
0.67 acres
Subdivision
Fall Creek Heights
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$385,900
Land Value
$128,500
33% of total
Improvement Value
$257,400
67% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $380,000 in October 2024.
List vs sold
$400,000 listed → $380,000 sold (−$20,000)
Days on market
41
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,863
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in FALL CREEK HEIGHTS
10 properties on record
- 13894 E 117th St19751,988 sq ft$352,200
- 13907 E 117th St19661,425 sq ft$212,300
- 13909 E 117th St19691,588 sq ft$300,300
- 13912 E 117th St19691,314 sq ft$228,100
- 13928 E 117th St19801,350 sq ft$226,100
- 13933 E 117th St19923,487 sq ft$350,800
- 13934 E 117th St19691,338 sq ft$231,400
- 13936 E 116th St19741,366 sq ft$222,900
- 13954 E 117th St19671,160 sq ft$206,300
- 13955 E 117th St19673,816 sq ft$360,800