Sold — 13935 Canonbury Way, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13935 Canonbury Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13935 Canonbury Way in Avalon Of Fishers or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 13935 Canonbury WAY, FISHERS, IN, this light-filled property in Hamilton County offers a wonderful residential opportunity. The single-family residence is in great condition. Fresh paint throughout and new carpet in the primary bedroom. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen, featuring a large kitchen island that invites culinary creativity and conversation, shaker cabinets that offer a timeless aesthetic, and a double oven ready to handle any baking project; the backsplash provides an appealing contrast. The open floor plan allows this space to breathe and encourages interaction. The primary bedroom serves as a private retreat, featuring an ensuite bathroom designed for relaxation and convenience. The bathroom boasts a double vanity, offering ample space, and a walk-in shower for a spa-like experience every day. This single-story home, built in 2005, offers 1686 square feet of living area, set upon a 6970 square foot lot, and contains 2 full bathrooms and 2 bedrooms plus a den. Don't forget to enjoy the sunroom that overlooks the treelined backyard. This property offers a blend of comfort and style, all within a well-maintained single-family residence. Furnace has been serviced on 10/17/2025. 2 HOA mgmt companies Omni Management Services for Avalon of Fishers- $89.00/month Tried and True Association Management for individual neighborhood - $175.00/quarter
$329,000
$339,000
Nestled at 13935 Canonbury WAY, FISHERS, IN, this light-filled property in Hamilton County offers a wonderful residential opportunity. The single-family residence is in great condition. Fresh paint throughout and new carpet in the primary bedroom. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen, ...
1,704
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$283,400
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.1% below list in 27 days
- Avalon Of Fishers subdivision
Sold
$315,000
-$24,000 below list (-7.1%)
- Closed
- Dec 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $339,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 27 days
Price history
- Sold$315,000
Dec 10, 2025
- Price reduced$339,000 → $329,000
Nov 1, 2025
- Listedat $339,000
Oct 24, 2025
Avalon Of Fishers · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 15
- Median price
- $315,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$339,000Listed· Oct 24, 2025
$329,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.9% off original)
27 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
- Conner Prairie4.9 mi
- Fishers High School5.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,704 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Avalon of Fishers
Section 2B
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$283,400
Land Value
$77,300
27% of total
Improvement Value
$206,100
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,670
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2B