Off-Market Property Details
13938 SABEN CT
Carmel, Indiana 46032
4,856
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
0.54
Acres
$716,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13938 Saben Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13938 Saben Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,856
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
0.54
Acres
Off Market
Status
$716,700

Living Area
4,856 sq ft
Year Built
1991
Lot Size
0.54 acres
Subdivision
Springmill Ponds
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$716,700
Land Value
$159,800
22% of total
Improvement Value
$556,900
78% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $405,000 in June 2013.
List vs sold
$419,900 listed → $405,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
56
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,866
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SPRINGMILL PONDS
12 properties on record
- 1363 Sedona Dr19924,489 sq ft$671,500
- 1377 Sedona Dr19923,842 sq ft$608,000
- 13797 Springmill Ponds Cir19924,002 sq ft$631,200
- 13804 Springmill Ponds Cir19913,776 sq ft$609,400
- 13805 Springmill Ponds Cir19923,916 sq ft$617,300
- 13812 Springmill Ponds Cir19914,384 sq ft$636,700
- 13813 Springmill Ponds Cir19954,910 sq ft$661,800
- 13820 Springmill Ponds Cir19913,318 sq ft$529,800
- 13821 Springmill Ponds Cir19923,343 sq ft$577,700
- 13828 Springmill Ponds Cir19913,969 sq ft$590,200
- 13829 Springmill Ponds Cir19913,904 sq ft$616,100
- 13836 Springmill Ponds Cir19913,848 sq ft$608,700