Off-Market Property Details
13945 SETTLERS RIDGE TRL
Carmel, Indiana 46033
Settlers Ridge at Haverstick · Section 1
4,905
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$579,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13945 Settlers Ridge Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13945 Settlers Ridge Trl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,905
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$579,400

Living Area
4,905 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Settlers Ridge at Haverstick
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$579,400
Land Value
$119,600
21% of total
Improvement Value
$459,800
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $380,000 in November 2015.
List vs sold
$419,900 listed → $380,000 sold (−$39,900)
Days on market
221
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,579
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SETTLERS RIDGE AT HAVERSTICK
12 properties on record
- 13913 Settlers Ridge Trl20042,701 sq ft$455,700
- 13914 Settlers Ridge Trl20045,353 sq ft$602,800
- 13920 Settlers Ridge Trl20005,066 sq ft$580,800
- 13921 Settlers Ridge Trl20056,048 sq ft$539,500
- 13926 Settlers Ridge Trl20043,985 sq ft$511,100
- 13929 Settlers Ridge Trl20024,534 sq ft$509,400
- 13932 Settlers Ridge Trl20022,397 sq ft$404,600
- 13937 Settlers Ridge Trl20045,211 sq ft$530,100
- 13938 Settlers Ridge Trl20014,992 sq ft$542,500
- 13944 Settlers Ridge Trl20044,361 sq ft$492,800
- 13949 Settlers Ridge Trl20035,371 sq ft$594,900
- 13950 Settlers Ridge Trl20024,572 sq ft$539,700