Sold — 1395 Evans Avenue, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1395 Evans Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1395 Evans Ave in Lincoln Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
CALLING ALL INVESTORS, FLIPPERS, REHABBERS! I have the perfect project for you! Bring this home back to its original charm and character of 1910! Home has a ton of potential and features the original hardwood floors. Home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an oversized 2 car garage. Don't miss the "hidden" door in the bathroom to the attic space, you could finish this out and make it an extra living space. Home is sitting on a large fenced in lot in the heart of Noblesville. Just a short walk to the square. Home is being sold "As Is" and is a CASH only or a REHAB/203K type loan.
$174,900
CALLING ALL INVESTORS, FLIPPERS, REHABBERS! I have the perfect project for you! Bring this home back to its original charm and character of 1910! Home has a ton of potential and features the original hardwood floors. Home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an oversized 2 car garage. Don't miss the "hid...
2,278
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$217,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.8% below list in 13 days
- Finished basement (43 sqft)
- Lincoln Park subdivision
Sold
$170,000
-$4,900 below list (-2.8%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $174,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$170,000
Jul 28, 2025
- Listedat $174,900
Jun 26, 2025
Lincoln Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $251,250
- Median DOM
- 58 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 43% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$174,900Listed· Jun 26, 2025
13 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.9 mi
- Conner Prairie5.9 mi
- Fishers High School6.1 mi
- Westfield High School6.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,278 sq ft
Year Built
1910
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Lincoln Park
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$217,200
Land Value
$59,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$158,200
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,322
- Exemption
- Homestead