Off-Market Property Details

13963 AVALON BLVD

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Avalon of Fishers · Section 1C

3,034

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$392,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 13963 Avalon Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 13963 Avalon Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,034

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$392,700

Living Area

3,034 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Avalon of Fishers

Section 1C

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$392,700

Land Value

$79,900

Land$79,900

20% of total

Improvement Value

$312,800

Improvements$312,800

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1C

Last seen on the market

Sold for $216,500 in April 2015.

List vs sold

$227,900 listed → $216,500 sold (−$11,400)

Days on market

67

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,012

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai